Free UK Delivery

On all orders over £40

Nationwide Delivery

We Deliver Nationwide

Confidential & Discreet

Genuine UK Medicines

Sudafed Mucous Relief (16)

Medication features

  • Helps to relieve Sinus Pressure & Headaches
  • Unblocks your sinuses
  • Contains Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride & Ibuprofen

£4.99

Out of stock

Overview

Symptomatic treatment of nasal congestion associated with acute rhinosinusitis suspected to be of viral origin with headache and/or fever.

This product is indicated in adults and adolescents aged 15 years and older.

Adults and adolescents aged 15 years and older:

1 tablet (equivalent to 200 mg ibuprofen and 30 mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride) every 6 hours if necessary.

For more intense symptoms, 2 tablets (equivalent to 400 mg ibuprofen and 60 mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride) every 6 hours if necessary, to a maximum total daily dose of 6 tablets (equivalent to 1200 mg ibuprofen and 180 mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride).

The maximum total daily dose of 6 tablets (equivalent to 1200 mg ibuprofen and 180 mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride) must not be exceeded.

For short-term use.

The patient should consult a doctor if symptoms worsen. The maximum duration of treatment is 4 days for adults and 3 days for adolescents aged 15 years and older.

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sudafed Mucous Relief (16)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *