Paracetamol 500mg Capsules (Packsize 32)
£1.50
-
+
0
£0.00
Mini Cart
  • Empty cart

    No products in the cart.

Paracetamol 500mg Capsules (Packsize 32)

Paracetamol 500mg Capsules (Packsize 32)

£1.50

Product features

  • Effective and fast-acting pain killer
  • For Short term use only
  • Packsize 32
  • Contains 500mg paracetamol
  • Maz usage of 18 in 24 hour period
  • 32
  Clear selection
Compare
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Additional information

Tablets Packet

100, 32

Overview

Paracetamol is a mild analgesic and antipyretic.

It is indicated in the treatment of most painful and febrile conditions, for example, headache, toothache, colds, influenza, rheumatic pain, dysmenorrhoea, sore throat, migraine, muscular aches and pains and neuralgia.

Adults, Elderly and Children over 16 years:

  • Two tablets every four hours as required. Not more than eight tablets in 24 hours. Do not take for more than 3 days without consulting your doctor
  • These doses should not be repeated more frequently than every four hours nor should more than four doses be given in any 24 hour period

Children aged 10 to 15 years:

  • One tablet every four to six hours when necessary to a maximum of four doses in 24 hours. Do not take for more than 3 days without consulting your doctor
  • These doses should not be repeated more frequently than every four to six hours, nor should more than four doses be given in any 24 hour period

Not suitable for children under 10 years of age.

For oral administration only.

Do not take paracetamol for more than 3 days without consulting a doctor.

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Paracetamol 500mg Capsules (Packsize 32)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *