Free UK Delivery

On all orders over £40

Nationwide Delivery

We Deliver Nationwide

Confidential & Discreet

Genuine UK Medicines

ASK YOUR PHARMACIST

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Capsules (16)

Product features

  • Instant cold & flu relief
  • Contains paracetamol and decongestant
  • Also contains Caffeine + Phenylephrine

£4.19

Out of stock

Overview

For the relief of symptoms associated with the common cold and influenza, including relief of aches and pains, sore throat, headache, fatigue and drowsiness, nasal congestion, and lowering of temperature. For oral administration. Swallow whole with water. Do not chew.

Patients should consult a doctor or pharmacist if symptoms persist for more than 3 days, or worsen.

Adults, the elderly and children aged 16 years and over:

  • Take two capsules every 4-6 hours as required to a maximum of four doses in any 24 hours, or up to a maximum of three doses in any 24 hours if a night-time paracetamol-containing product is taken before bedtime
  • Do not take more than 8 capsules (4 doses) in any 24 hours
  • Do not give to children under 16 years of age

Elderly Population:

  • No dosage adjustment is considered necessary in the elderly

The product should not be used during pregnancy or used during breastfeeding unless recommended by a healthcare professional.

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Capsules (16)”

Your email address will not be published.

Related Products