Free UK Delivery

On all orders over £40

Nationwide Delivery

We Deliver Nationwide

Confidential & Discreet

Genuine UK Medicines

ASK YOUR PHARMACIST

Day Nurse Capsules - (20)

Medication features

  • Non-Drowsy properties
  • Relief from common cold & flu symptoms
  • Contains Pseudoephedrine, Pholocodine and Paracetamol
  • Packsize 20

£6.49

Out of stock

Overview

For the relief of the symptoms of colds and influenza. For oral administration only.

Only take during the day.

Should not use with other paracetamol-containing products, decongestants or cough and cold medicines.

Adults and Children over 16 years:

  • Two capsules every four hours, up to a maximum of 4 doses in 24 hours if needed, or up to a maximum of three doses within any 24 hour period if a night-time paracetamol-containing product is taken before bedtime
  • Minimum dosing interval: 4 hours
  • Do not exceed the stated dose.

Children under 16 years:

  • Not to be given to children under sixteen years of age
  • Elderly: There is no specific requirement for dosage reduction in the elderly

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Day Nurse Capsules – (20)”

Your email address will not be published.

Related Products