Free UK Delivery

On all orders over £40

Nationwide Delivery

We Deliver Nationwide

Confidential & Discreet

Genuine UK Medicines

ASK YOUR PHARMACIST

Day & Night Nurse Capsules 24s

Medication features

  • 24-hour relief from the symptoms of Cold & Flu
  • Day & Night Nurse comes in a pack of 24 tablets
  • Capsules contain Paracetamol

£8.99

Out of stock

Overview

For the symptomatic relief of colds, chills and influenza during the day and at night. For oral administration. Do not exceed the stated dose

Should not be used with other paracetamol-containing products; decongestants antihistamine containing products (including those used on the skin) or cough and cold medicines.

Not to be given to children under 16 years of age.

Day Capsules

Adults and children aged 16 years and over:

  • Two capsules every four hours, up to a maximum of three doses in any 24 hour period
  • Minimum dosing interval: 4 hours

Night Capsules

Adults and children aged 16 years and over:

  • Two capsules just before bedtime
  • Only one dose should be taken at night
  • Allow at least 4 hours between taking the last dose of Day capsules and the dose of Night capsules

Elderly:

  • There is no specific requirement for dosage reduction in the elderly. However. the product should not be taken by elderly patients with confusion
  • The elderly may be more susceptible to adverse effects including confusion and paradoxical excitation with this medicine.

Do not use for longer than 3 days without medical advice.

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Day & Night Nurse Capsules 24s”

Your email address will not be published.

Related Products